Skip to content ↓

extracurricular Clubs

Extracurricular Clubs

 

At Raleigh Infant and Admirals Academies we have a range of extracurricular clubs arranged throughout the academic year. These clubs are run by Premier Sport coaches and school staff to offer a wide variety of enrichment and experience for all students.  

Spring 2023/24

Day
Time
Club
Attendees
Monday 3:00 - 4:00 Basketball Years 3 and 4
Monday 3:00 - 3:45 Crafts Everyone
Monday 3:00 - 3:45 Book Everyone
Tuesday 3:00 - 4:00 Gymnastics Years 3 - 6
Tuesday 3:00 - 3:45 Guided Reading Everyone
Tuesday 3:00 - 3:45 Board Games Everyone
Tuesday 3:00 - 3:45 Chess Everyone
Wednesday 3:00 - 4:00 Dodgeball Years 3 - 6
Wednesday 3:00 - 3:45 SATS Year 6
Wednesday 3:00 - 3:45 Card Making Everyone
Wednesday 3:00 - 3:45 Colouring Everyone
Thursday 3:00 - 4:00 Multi Sports Reception - Year 2
Thursday 3:00 - 3:45 Team Fitness Everyone
Thursday 3:00 - 3:45 Crosswords Everyone
Thursday 3:00 - 3:45 Sewing Everyone
Friday 3:00 - 4:00 Basketball Years 5 and 6
Friday 3:00 - 4:00 Forest School Everyone

 

Autumn 2023/24

Day
Time
Club
Attendees
Monday 3:00 - 4:00 Multi Sports Reception
Monday 3:00 - 3:45 African Drumming Everyone
Monday 3:00 - 3:45 Drama Years 2 - 6
Monday 3:00 - 3:45 Eco  Everyone
Tuesday 3:00 - 4:00 Gymnastics Years 3 - 6
Tuesday 3:00 - 3:45 History Everyone
Tuesday 3:00 - 3:45 Mindfulness Colouring Everyone
Tuesday 3:00 - 3:45 Timestables Years 2 - 6
Wednesday 3:00 - 4:00 Dodgeball Years 3 - 6
Wednesday 3:00 - 3:45 Book  Everyone
Thursday 3:00 - 4:00 Multi Sports Years 1 & 2
Thursday 3:00 - 3:45 Puzzles Everyone
Thursday 3:00 - 3:45 Cards Everyone
Friday 3:00 - 4:00 Archery Years 3 - 6
Friday 3:00 - 3:45 Forest Schools Everyone

 

Summer 2022/23

Day
Time
Club
Attendees
Monday 3:00 - 4:00 Multi Sports Years 3 - 6
Monday 3:00 - 4:00 Multi Sports Years 1 & 2
Monday 3:00 - 3:45 Academy Council Invite only
Tuesday 3:00 - 3:45 Team games Everyone
Tuesday 3:00 - 3:45 Art Club Everyone
Tuesday 3:00 - 4:00 Basketball Years 4 - 6
Tuesday 3:00 - 3:45 Gardening Years 4 - 6
Tuesday 3:00 - 3:45 Board games Everyone
Tuesday 3:00 - 3:45 Sewing and crafts Year 2 - 6
Tuesday 3:00 - 3:45 Summer Nature Everyone
Tuesday 3:00 - 3:45 Science Everyone
Wednesday 3:00 - 4:00 Cricket Years 3 - 6
Wednesday 3:00 - 4:00 Netball Years 2 - 6
Wednesday 3:00 - 3:45 Mindfulness Colouring Everyone
Thursday 3:00 - 4:00 Multi Sports Reception
Thursday 3:00 - 3:45 Comic Making Everyone
Thursday 3:00 - 3:45 Wellbeing crafts Everyone
Thursday 3:00 - 3:45 Gardening Years 2 & 3
Friday 3:00 - 3:45 Singing Everyone
Friday 3:00 - 3:45 Friendship Everyone

Spring 2022/23

Day
Time
Club
Attendees
Monday 3:00 - 4:00 Netball Years 3 - 6
Monday 3:00 - 4:00 Multi Sports Years 1 & 2
Monday 3:00 - 3:45 Art Club Years R - 2
Monday 3:00 - 3:45 Singing Years 3 - 6
Tuesday 3:00 - 4:00 Handwriting Years 3 - 6
Tuesday 3:00 - 3:45 Reading Years 3 - 6
Tuesday 3:00 - 3:45 Makaton Everyone
Wednesday 3:00 - 3:45 Arts and Crafts Everyone
Wednesday 3:00 - 4:00 Football Year 3 - 6
Thursday 3:00 - 3:45 Dancing Year 3 - 6
Thursday 3:00 - 4:00 Gymnastics Year 1 & 2
Friday 3:00 - 3:45 Card Games Everyone
Friday 3:00 - 3:45 Embroidery Everyone